Previous Articles
Archives
Windows 10
What is ProgramData folder in Windows?
Microsoft Edge
Enable/Disable Vertical Tabs in Microsoft Edge (Chromium)
Login
Fix: Windows 10 domain machine slow to logon
Microsoft Edge
Fix: High memory usage on Microsoft Edge (Chromium)
Microphone
How to set up a microphone in Windows 10
Voice
Activate speech-to-text dictation in Windows 10
Recover permanently deleted files with Windows File Recovery
Time
Allow standard users to change system time in Windows
Apps
Fix: Applications won’t remember passwords in Windows 10
center
.NET Framework
Fix: The .NET Framework 4.7 is not supported on this operating system
Windows 10
Show/hide News and Interests from Windows 10 taskbar
Windows Security
Fix: Microsoft Defender not working in Windows 10
How to change drive letter in Windows 10
Explorer
Fix: Sorry, there was a problem mounting the file
Microsoft Edge
Enable Global Media Controls in Microsoft Edge (Chromium)
Microsoft Teams
Fix: Microsoft Teams won’t load in Windows
Microsoft Teams
Suppress background noise in Microsoft Teams meetings
Uninstall
How to uninstall a program or app in Windows 10